COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 8        In addition, to the extent Mork argues plain error, he fails to apply Wisconsin case law on plain error to Huebner’s testimony or explain how admitting Huebner’s testimony constituted plain error.  Mork’s principal arguments focus on why it was error to admit the objectionable aspects of Huebner’s testimony; Mork fails to scrutinize this testimony under the plain error doctrine.[6] 

Discretionary Reversal

            9        In the alternative, Mork seeks reversal by requesting that we exercise our discretionary authority under Wis. Stat. § 752.35[7] and grant him a new trial in the interest of justice because, in his view, the real controversy has not been fully tried.  Section 752.35 provides:

In an appeal to the court of appeals, if it appears from the record that the real controversy has not been fully tried, or that it is probable that justice has for any reason miscarried, the court may reverse the judgment or order appealed from, regardless of whether the proper motion or objection appears in the record and may direct the entry of the proper judgment or remit the case to the trial court for entry of the proper judgment or for a new trial, and direct the making of such amendments in the pleadings and the adoption of such procedure in that court, not inconsistent with statutes or rules, as are necessary to accomplish the ends of justice.

We exercise our power of discretionary reversal only in extraordinary cases. Vollmer v. Luety, 156 Wis. 2d 1, 11, 456 N.W.2d 797 (1990).

10      Mork does not fully develop this argument.  We therefore do not address it.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct.