COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 10      Mork does not fully develop this argument.  We therefore do not address it.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992).

            By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed. 

            Not recommended for publication in the official reports. 

 

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2003-04 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  We also observe that Mork does not argue ineffective assistance of trial counsel for failing to object to the admissibility of Dr. Huebner’s testimony. 

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 901.03(4) states: “Plain error. Nothing in this rule precludes taking notice of plain errors affecting substantial rights although they were not brought to the attention of the judge.”  (Emphasis added.)

[4]  In his opening brief, Mork’s plain error argument consists of two sentences.  Although we note that he provides a more developed argument on this topic in his reply brief, Mork, as we discuss above, fails to discuss Huebner’s testimony in the context of plain error.