COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Or how reliable is the informant?

Id., ¶12 (citations omitted).  Further, “[w]here reasonable inferences may be drawn establishing probable cause and equally reasonable inferences may be drawn to the contrary, the criminal complaint is sufficient.”  State v. Manthey, 169 Wis. 2d 673, 688-89, 487 N.W.2d 44 (Ct. App. 1992).

4        Wisconsin Stat. § 948.02(1)[1] provides that “[w]hoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony.”  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.32(3) details the statutory requirements for attempt: