COURT OF APPEALS
[…] J.A.L., 162 Wis. 2d. at 960 (weight given to each factor is within the juvenile court’s discretion).  Jesse points us to various passages from the transcript related to each and every relevant statutory criterion and also includes a recapitulation of his argument about the adequacy and suitability of the juvenile system.  We will not readdress that claim.  We will also limit our discussion of the rest of Jesse’s “reasonable basis” claims to the following illustrative example.

13      Wisconsin Stat. § 938.18(5)(b) directs the court to consider the type and seriousness of the offense, including “the extent to which it was committed in a violent, aggressive, premeditated or willful manner.”  Jesse contends that “the court erred in determining that [his] alleged acts were willful.”

14      Whether or not Jesse’s actions were willful is a question of fact.