2006 WI App 199
[…] Stat. § 100.03(6)(a).  But this assertion was not developed at argument, it does not appear in Central Farms’ briefing, and Heartland has not had a meaningful opportunity to respond.  Accordingly, we decline to address § 100.03(6)(a). 

[17]  Wisconsin Stat. § 814.04(4) provides:

            Interest on verdict.  Except as provided in s. 807.01(4), if the judgment is for the recovery of money, interest at the rate of 12% per year from the time of verdict, decision or report until judgment is entered shall be computed by the clerk and added to the costs.

Wisconsin Stat. § 815.05(8) provides:

Except as provided in s. 807.01(4), every execution upon a judgment for the recovery of money shall direct the collection of interest at the rate of 12% per year on the amount recovered from the date of the entry of the judgment until it is paid.

[18]  In responding to Central Farms’ reliance on Scullion v.