COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule §809.23(1)(b)4. 


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2003-04 version unless otherwise noted.

[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 906.09(1) provides in part, “[f]or the purpose of attacking the credibility of a witness, evidence that the witness has been convicted of a crime or adjudicated delinquent is admissible.”

[3] Wisconsin Stat. § 904.02 provides, “[a]ll relevant evidence is admissible, except as otherwise provided by the constitutions of the United States and the state of Wisconsin, by statute, by these rules, or by other rules adopted by the supreme court.  Evidence which is not relevant is not admissible.”

[4] Wisconsin Stat. § 904.03 provides, “[a]lthough relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury ….”