COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The supreme court made clear “that single isolated acts do not constitute ‘harassment’ under the statute.”  Id. at 408.  In a companion case, State v. Sarlund, 139 Wis. 2d 386, 393, 407 N.W.2d 544 (1987), the court explained that Wis. Stat. § 947.013 proscribes “repetitive, deliberate intrusion into the privacy of another.”

15                        Wagner’s snapping a single photograph of Myles on July 25, 2005, does not come within the behavior proscribed by Wis. Stat. § 947.013(1m)(b).  It is neither a course of conduct—“a pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of purpose”—nor is it repetitively intruding into Myles’ privacy.