COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id., 211 Wis. 2d at 366, 565 N.W.2d at 115; see also Pritzlaff, 194 Wis. 2d at 312, 533 N.W.2d at 784 (statute of limitations for actions against the Archdiocese began on same date as the cause of action accrued against the individual priest).  Accordingly, the appellants’ negligent-supervision claims against the Archdiocese are barred by the statute of limitations. 

            ¶13            The appellants’ fraud claims are also barred by the statute of limitations despite their contention that the claims are timely under Wis. Stat. § 893.93.  Section 893.93 provides, as relevant here:

(1)  The following actions shall be commenced within 6 years after the cause of action accrues or be barred:

….

(b)  An action for relief on the ground of fraud.  The cause of action in such case is not deemed to have accrued until the discovery, by the aggrieved party, of the facts constituting the fraud.

(Emphasis added.)  The appellants claim that their fraud claims are thus timely because they did not “discover” that they had been defrauded by the Archdiocese until 2004.  We disagree. 

            ¶14            The fraud-claims statute of limitations begins to run: