COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Any person who violates this subsection is subject to the following penalties:

….

 

(e)  If a person possesses or attempts to possess tetrahydrocannabinols included under § 961.14(4)(t), or a controlled substance analog of tetrahydrocannabinols, the person may be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned for not more than 6 months or both.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 961.573(1) states:

No person may use, or possess with the primary intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance or controlled substance analog in violation of this chapter.  Any person who violates this section may be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned for not more than 30 days or both.