COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Bachowski, 139 Wis. 2d at 407-08 (citations omitted).  We do not quibble with those statements.  Nonetheless, we are not persuaded by David’s rendering of the evidence as isolated incidents of mere bothersome or annoying behavior. 

15      Looking to a recognized dictionary, the supreme court observed that “harass” means “to worry and impede by repeated attacks, to vex, trouble or annoy continually or chronically, to plague, bedevil or badger,” and “intimidate” means “to make timid or fearful.”  Bachowski, 139 Wis. 2d at 407 (citations omitted).  Wisconsin Stat. § 813.125(1)(b) further requires that the acts serve no legitimate purpose. “Whether acts or conduct are done for the purpose of harassing or intimidating … is a determination that must of necessity be left to the fact finder, taking into account all the facts and circumstances.”  Bachowski, 139 Wis. 2d at 408.

16      We conclude that, while this case may tread fairly close to the line, it does satisfy the statutory definitions of “harassment” and “course of conduct.”