COURT OF APPEALS
[…] She contends there was no evidence from which the ALJ could conclude the customer lacked a motive to lie.  Kowalski’s argument turns our standard of review on its head by suggesting there must be specific evidence to support the ALJ’s credibility determination.  Here, Kowalski testified to one version of events, the customer to a second version of events.  The ALJ’s finding, adopted by the Commission, that the customer’s account was more credible will not be disturbed on appeal.  See Wis. Stat. § 102.23(6) (court may not substitute its “judgment for that of the commission as to the weight or credibility of the evidence on any finding of fact”).

11      Kowalski argues there is no credible evidence to support the Commission’s finding of fact that she acted with a substantial disregard of the employer’s interest.