COURT OF APPEALS
[…] ·        again as phrased by the statute, Tammy M. had “failed to meet the conditions established for the safe return of the child to the home and there is a substantial likelihood that [she would] not meet these conditions within the 12-month period following the” trial, even though “the agency responsible for the care of the child and the family … has made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court.” 

See Wis. Stat. § 48.415(2).

5                        Second, that Tammy M. failed to assume her parental responsibilities for Terriana.  See Wis. Stat. § 48.415(6).

6                        The jury found that grounds to terminate Tammy M.’s parental rights to Terriana under Wis. Stat. § 48.415(2) were not proven because, as reflected by their verdict, the responsible agency did not “make a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court.”  See § 48.415(2)(a)2.b.  The jury did find, however, that Tammy M. “failed to assume parental responsibility for” Terriana.  As noted, Tammy M. challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support that finding.

II.