COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (b) Prior efforts by the defendant to comply with previous court orders to abate the nuisance.

  (c) The nature and extent of any effect that the nuisance has upon other persons, such as residents or businesses.

  (d) The effect of granting the request upon any resident or occupant of the premises who is not named in the action, including the availability of alternative housing or relocation assistance, the pendency of any action to evict a resident or occupant and any evidence of participation by a resident or occupant in the nuisance activity.

 

[5] Wisconsin Stat. § 823.15 reads as follows:

The owner of any building or structure, or the owner of the land upon which the building or structure is located, affected by an action under s. 823.10 or 823.113 may appear at any time after the commencement of the action and file an undertaking in a sum and with the sureties required by the court to the effect that he or she will immediately abate the alleged nuisance, if it exists, and prevent the same from being reestablished in the building or structure, and will pay all costs that may be awarded against him or her in the action. Upon receipt of the undertaking, the court may dismiss the action as to the building or structure and revoke any order previously made closing the building or structure; but that dismissal and revocation shall not release the property from any judgment, lien, penalty, or liability that the property is subject to by law. The court has discretion in accepting any undertaking, the sum, supervision, satisfaction, and all other conditions of the undertaking, but the period that the undertaking shall run may not be less than one year.

 

[6] Wisconsin Stat. § 823.114 reads as follows:

 (1) If the existence of the nuisance is established in an action under s. 823.113, an order of abatement shall be entered as part of the judgment in the case.  In that order, the court shall do all of the following: