COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Upon receipt of the undertaking, the court may dismiss the action as to the building or structure and revoke any order previously made closing the building or structure; but that dismissal and revocation shall not release the property from any judgment, lien, penalty, or liability that the property is subject to by law. The court has discretion in accepting any undertaking, the sum, supervision, satisfaction, and all other conditions of the undertaking, but the period that the undertaking shall run may not be less than one year.

 

[6] Wisconsin Stat. § 823.114 reads as follows:

 (1) If the existence of the nuisance is established in an action under s. 823.113, an order of abatement shall be entered as part of the judgment in the case.  In that order, the court shall do all of the following:

  (a)  Direct the removal from the building or structure of all furniture, equipment and other personal property used in the nuisance.

  (b)  Order the sale of the personal property.

  (c)  Order the closure of the building or structure for any purpose.

  (d)  Order the closure of the building or structure until all building code violations are corrected and a new certificate of occupancy is issued if required by the city, town or village within which the property is located and the building or structure is released under s. 823.15 or sold under s. 823.115.

  (e)  Order the sale of the building or structure and the land upon which it is located or, if the requirements under s. 66.05 (1m)(b) [s. 66.0413 (1)(c)] are met, order that the building or structure be razed, the land sold and the expense of the razing collected under s. 823.06.

  ….

  (2) Any person breaking and entering or using a building or structure ordered closed under sub. (1) shall be punished for contempt under s. 823.12.