COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See State ex rel. Whiting v. Kolb, 158 Wis. 2d 226, 233, 461 N.W.2d 816 (Ct. App. 1990).  Therefore, we will not consider the letter Leonard prepared after LIRC’s decision.[2]  We will consider only whether: (1) the commission stayed within its jurisdiction, (2) it acted according to law, (3) its action was arbitrary, oppressive or unreasonable and represented its will and not its judgment, and (4) the evidence was such that the commission might reasonably make the order or determination in question.  See id.

14                        Wisconsin Stat. § 102.23(6) (1997-98)[3] permits a court to set aside an agency decision which “depends upon any material and controverted finding of fact that is not supported by credible and substantial evidence.”  Substantial evidence is that which is “relevant, probative, and credible, and which is in a quantum that will permit a reasonable factfinder to base a conclusion upon it.”  See Princess House, Inc. v. DILHR, 111 Wis. 2d 46, 54, 330 N.W.2d 169 (1983).