COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Generally, an appellate court will not consider an argument raised for the first time on appeal.  See State v. Bustamante, 201 Wis. 2d 562, 571, 549 N.W.2d 746 (Ct. App. 1996).  An objection or theory is waived on appeal unless it is raised with sufficient clarity to accurately inform the trial court of the nature of the objection or argument.  See State v. Rogers, 196 Wis. 2d 817, 827, 539 N.W.2d 897 (Ct. App. 1995).

[4]  Although it is unclear from Draper’s brief, it appears that she might be arguing that late fees are impermissible because they violate Wis. Stat. § 703.16(2), which provides that funds for the payment of common expenses and the creation of reserves for future payments must be obtained by assessments against unit owners “in proportion to their percentage interests in the common elements or as otherwise provided in the declaration.”  She appears to contend that late fees are impermissible because they are not based on a unit owner’s pro rata share of expenses.  This argument fails because § 703.16(2) deals strictly with assessments for fees and establishes no requirements concerning late charges.