COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 24      We reject White’s argument with respect to the burglar’s tools for the reasons noted in section A above.  The ALJ’s finding that White had notice of the tools he was forbidden to possess is supported by substantial evidence.  Moreover, we are unconvinced that the rule itself was vague or unconstitutional.  Indeed, White was previously convicted for violating Wis. Stat. § 943.12 (1999-2000), which provided:

Whoever has in personal possession any device or instrumentality intended, designed or adapted for use in breaking into any depository designed for the safekeeping of any valuables or into any building or room, with intent to use such device or instrumentality to break into a depository, building or room, and to steal therefrom, is guilty of a Class E felony.[[5]]

The probation/parole rule in place was consistent with this statute, and put White on adequate notice that he was not to possess burglar’s tools.