COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Telefest, Inc. v. VU-TV, Inc., 591 F. Supp. 1368, 1373 (D.N.J. 1984) (relevant date for determination of insolvency is the date of the transfer).  Accordingly, Valona has not shown that there are genuine issues of fact on the fraudulent-transfer claim.  See Transportation Ins. Co., 179 Wis. 2d at 291–292, 507 N.W.2d at 140.

            B.  Statute-of-Repose Issue.

            ¶21            Valona contends that the fraudulent-transfer claim is barred under Wis. Stat. § 893.425(2), which provides, as material:

Fraudulent transfers.  An action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under ch. 242 shall be barred unless the action is commenced:

….

(2)  Under s. 242.04 (1) (b) or 242.05 (1), within 4 years after the transfer is made or the obligation is incurred.