COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 5         The standard of review for the trial court’s findings in a contempt proceeding is whether the findings are contrary to the great weight and clear preponderance of the evidence.  Currie v. Schwalbach, 132 Wis. 2d 29, 36, 390 N.W.2d 575 (Ct. App. 1986). 

Discussion

6        Rademacher argues that Clover Belt is in contempt because it violated this court’s September 1 order that the status quo be maintained, and it evicted her from the property.  We agree with the trial court that our September 1 stay was no longer in effect, and the only stay at issue is the Wis. Stat. § 799.445 automatic stay. 

7        Wisconsin Stat. § 785.01 provides that contempt includes “[d]isobedience, resistance or obstruction of the authority, process or order of a court.”  The September 1 order stated “that execution or enforcement of the writ of restitution is stayed pending the trial court’s ruling on the appellant’s request to approve her undertaking.”