COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 13                        Accordingly, we conclude that under the particular facts in this case, the search was reasonable; therefore, the trial court did not err in denying the motion to suppress.

B.  Motion for Information on Informant.

14                        Zielinski also claims the trial court erred in denying his motion seeking information regarding the confidential informant.  We reject his claim.

15                        Zielinski’s motion was filed under Wis. Stat. § 905.10(3)(c) (1999-2000), which allows the trial court to disclose an informant’s identity if the court “is not satisfied that the information was received from an informer reasonably believed to be reliable or credible.”  Here, the trial court reviewed the information pursuant to an in camera review and concluded that there was nothing contained in the documents to justify disclosure of the informant’s identity.

16                        We conclude that the trial court’s decision was correct.