COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id.

9        At sentencing, Graziano did not raise an objection that the victim impact statement contained inaccurate information.  Graziano never filed a postconviction motion in the circuit court seeking resentencing because the court based the sentence on inaccurate information.  For issues to be considered as a matter of right on appeal, a postconviction motion must be made except as provided in Wis. Stat. § 974.02(2).  See State v. Monje, 109 Wis. 2d 138, 153a, 325 N.W.2d 695, 327 N.W.2d 641 (1982) (on motion for reconsideration); § 974.02(2) (as amended, the statute provides that an appellant need not file a postconviction motion before raising an issue on appeal “if the grounds are sufficiency of the evidence or issues previously raised”).