COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Consequently, based on the totality of the circumstances, a reasonable officer would not have had reasonable suspicion that Jones was armed to justify the search.  Therefore, the evidence resulting from the search should have been suppressed.

14      The State argues that even if there was no reasonable suspicion to justify the search, and the pipe must be suppressed, Jones’s statements regarding his identity should not be suppressed.  We agree.

15      Under Wis. Stat. § 946.41, “[w]hoever knowingly resists or obstructs an officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority, is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.”  Jones does not argue that he did not knowingly resist or obstruct the officers, or that the officers were not acting in an official capacity, but that the officers were acting without lawful authority.