COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Again, Exxon does not tell us what requirement under Wis. Stat. § 32.05(3) was violated by the Authority’s correct statutory citation or how Exxon may have been adversely affected by it.  As with its first claimed defect, we find Exxon’s second claim meritless.

15                        As a third alleged defect in the first offer, Exxon asserts that the offer “[p]urported to demand that the matter proceed to the Condemnation Commissioners for determination of the taking price, yet referred to appeal procedures of Section 32.05 which do not require a Condemnation Commission’s determination of value.”  The City’s first offer correctly informed Exxon that, if it did not accept the offer, it had forty days to “commence a court action to contest the right of condemnation as provided in Subsection 32.06(5).”