COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The appraisal in question specifies that, within the property’s description, “there are two encroachments and two adversely possessed areas totaling 1.93 acres,” whose value was neither determined by the appraiser nor included within the appraised value for the parcel.  The appraisal also recites that “personal property is not included in this report.” 

22                        We conclude that the alleged inadequacy of the Authority’s appraisal is not a basis for challenging the Authority’s right to condemn.  See Wis. Stat. § 32.06(5) (specifying that a court challenge to the condemnor’s right “to condemn the property described in the jurisdictional offer” encompasses “any reason other than that the amount of compensation offered is inadequate”) (emphasis added)).