COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We have rejected this argument in considering Exxon’s challenge to the Authority’s first offer.  To the extent there was a dispute regarding Exxon’s title to some of the land included within the description of the property at issue, its resolution affected the amount of compensation the Authority should be required to pay Exxon, not whether the Authority had the right to condemn.  See Wis. Stat. § 32.06(5) (noting that an owner’s action to contest the right to condemn encompasses “any issue other than the amount of just compensation or other than proceedings to perfect title”).

48                        Exxon next points to the fact that the Authority’s second jurisdictional offer did not inform Exxon, as set forth in Wis.