COURT OF APPEALS
[…] In response, Evelyn argued that this argument was waived.  Evelyn noted that after the trial court granted her motion, Frank raised the “agreement to agree” argument in a motion for reconsideration.  However, that motion was not considered by the trial court because the parties subsequently agreed that the trial court should not hear argument or rule on that motion.  In his reply brief and during oral argument, Frank offered no reason why we should consider an argument that was not considered by the trial court.  Accordingly, we decline to address it.

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 807.05 provides in its entirety:

Stipulations.  No agreement, stipulation, or consent between the parties or their attorneys, in respect to the proceedings in an action or special proceeding shall be binding unless made in court or during a proceeding conducted under s. 807.13 or 967.08 and entered in the minutes or recorded by the reporter, or made in writing and subscribed by the party to be bound thereby or the party’s attorney.

[7]  During oral argument before the trial court, counsel for Frank stated:  “I don’t even think there is a dispute on the facts.  I think it happened the way everybody has sort of said it happened.”