COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Norlander cites:  United States v. Simpson, 910 F.2d 154 (4th Cir. 1990); Brunson v. State, 79 S.W.3d 304 (Ark. 2002); Hall v. State, 692 S.W.2d 769 (Ark. 1985); People v. Bradley, 526 N.E.2d 916 (Ill. App. 1988); State v. Clements, 770 P.2d 447 (Kan. 1989); Duley v. State, 467 A.2d 776 (Md. 1983); Commonwealth v. Day, 569 N.E.2d 397 (Mass. 1991); State v. Hansen, 743 P.2d 157 (Or. 1987); and State v. Percy, 507 A.2d 955 (Vt. 1986).

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.04(1) provides, in relevant part, “Evidence of a person’s character or a trait of the person’s character is not admissible for the purpose of proving that the person acted in conformity therewith on a particular occasion ….”

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 948.07(1) provides:

Whoever, with intent to commit any of the following acts, causes or attempts to cause any child who has not attained the age of 18 years to go into any vehicle, building, room or secluded place is guilty of a Class D felony: