COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Cecchini, 124 Wis. 2d at 212.  We therefore conclude that her plea to that charge was knowingly, voluntarily, and intelligently entered and there is no manifest injustice requiring the withdrawal of her plea. 

            By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

            Not recommended for publication in the official reports.

 

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2003-04 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 943.02(1)(a) provides:

    Arson of buildings; damage of property by explosives.  (1) Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class C felony:

    (a) By means of fire, intentionally damages any building of another without the other’s consent; or

Wisconsin Stat. § 939.31 provides:

    Conspiracy.