COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. at 343. 

            10            Our review of the record establishes that the prosecutor’s questions and comments were not only improper, but also were of such force that they were likely to have affected the jury’s verdict.  Therefore, the trial court erred in allowing them to stand over counsel’s objection.  See Stawicki, 93 Wis. 2d at 77 (reversal of the trial court’s discretionary decision will only be granted where there was an erroneous exercise of discretion that was likely to have affected the jury’s verdict); see also Wis. Stat. § 904.03 (“Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice.…”).