COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Holmes v. State, 76 Wis. 2d 259, 272, 251 N.W.2d 56 (1977).  By failing to bring an objection to the attention of the trial court when the stipulation was entered and by failing to object to the officer’s testimony or the submission of the box covers to the jury, Figueroa waived his objections.

9        Figueroa’s next argument is that the State was barred from prosecuting him for intentionally causing a child to view sexual activity in violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.055(1) when it also charged him with the repeated sexual assault of a child in violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.025(1).  Section 948.025(3) provides:

The state may not charge in the same action a defendant with a violation of this section and with a felony violation involving the same child under ch. 944 or a violation involving the child under s. 948.02, 948.05, 948.06, 948.07, 948.08, 948.10, 948.11 or 948.12, unless the other violation occurred outside of the time period applicable under sub. (1).

 

10      While acknowledging that a violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.055 is not one of the offenses specified in Wis.