COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Keith testified that it was in May 1999, while Jamyi testified that it was in July 1998.  The trial court found that the earlier date was correct.  For the issues to be discussed below, it is significant to note that Keith is not challenging this finding on appeal.  The court granted both petitions and ordered Keith to have “no contact – direct or indirect” with the children.

4                        On appeal, Keith argues that the evidence was insufficient on several of the elements that must be shown to prove a violation of Wis. Stat. § 947.013, the criminal and forfeiture harassment statute.  That statute provides, as relevant to this case, that it is violated by “[w]hoever, with intent to harass or intimidate another person … [e]ngages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which harass or intimidate the person and which serve no legitimate purpose.”  Section 947.013(1m)(b). The definition of “intent” is found in Wis. Stat. § 939.23.  On appeal, we affirm the trial court’s findings of fact unless they are clearly erroneous.  Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2).