COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wisconsin Stat. § 402.703 provides, in part:

Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract (s. 402.612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may:

 

….

 

(4)  Resell and recover damages as provided in s. 402.706.

 

[3]  We also note that A Complete Spa is not entitled to liquidated damages, as it argued at trial.  Although Wis. Stat. § 402.718(1) provides that “[d]amages for breach by either party may be liquidated in the agreement” in a reasonable amount, Jensen’s agreement with A Complete Spa did not provide for any liquidated damages.