COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stewart’s testimony that Jawun had been totally compliant. Essentially, however, these reports and references strongly support Ms. Stewart’s assessment.
[3] This court also recognizes that the juvenile court, tracking the statutory criteria, found that almost all the factors were either favorable to Jawun, or inapplicable to the waiver decision in his case. Other than the seriousness of the offense, only Jawun’s mental and physical maturity, and the fact that he was neither mentally ill nor developmentally disabled, militated against continuing juvenile court jurisdiction. See § 938.18(5)(a), Stats. Notably, the juvenile court failed to refer to Jawun’s “prior treatment history and apparent potential for responding to future treatment,” see id., and “the suitability of the juvenile for placement in the serious juvenile offender program under s. 938.538 or the adult intensive sanctions program under s. 301.048,” see § 938.18(5)(c), Stats.