COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [2]  Specifically, § 938.35(1), Stats., states that a delinquency adjudication “is not admissible as evidence against the juvenile in any case or proceeding in any other court” except for the following limited purposes: (a) in a presentence report in criminal court; (b) in another juvenile proceeding; (c) in a civil or criminal case in which the juvenile’s custody is at issue; (d) for purposes of setting bail or impeaching a witness; and (e) in probate proceedings where