COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Williams concludes that because the court commissioner only found probable cause to believe that at least one felony had occurred and the criminal complaint charged him with two offenses, the trial court was deprived of jurisdiction over one of the offenses.  Williams is mistaken.

            9            Wisconsin Stat. § 970.03(1) does not require, at a preliminary hearing, a finding of probable cause for each felony alleged in a complaint.  Section 970.03(1) only requires the circuit court to consider the facts presented at the preliminary hearing to determine whether “there is probable cause to believe a felony has been committed by the defendant.”  Wis. Stat. § 970.03(1); see also State v. Burke, 153 Wis. 2d 445, 456, 451 N.W.2d 739 (1990); State v.