COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.


 



[1]  Pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 895.70(2)(b) (1997-98), the plaintiff has chosen to substitute the initials S.J.A.J. for her name.

[2]  First Things First erroneously labels its appeal as a cross-appeal.  First Things First is a co-appellant rather than a cross-appellant because First Things First and S.J.A.J. both seek reversal of the trial court’s grant of summary judgment to Chicago Insurance.  See Wis. Stat. § 809.10(2) (1997-98).

[3]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1997-98 version.  Wisconsin Stat. § 940.22(2) provides:

Sexual contact prohibited.  Any person who is or who holds himself or herself out to be a therapist and who intentionally has sexual contact with a patient or client during any ongoing therapist-patient or therapist-client relationship, regardless of whether it occurs during any treatment, consultation, interview or examination, is guilty of a Class C felony.  Consent is not an issue in an action under this subsection.