COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Mendivil, 200 Wis.2d 665, 671, 548 N.W.2d 85, 88 (Ct. App. 1996), and that the jury may disregard even uncontradicted expert testimony, see First National Bank v. Wernhart, 204 Wis.2d 361, 369, 555 N.W.2d 819, 822 (Ct. App. 1996), she makes an undeveloped argument that the testimony of the psychologists, social workers and therapists who testified that Rochelle H. had not and could not meet Marlana’s needs and the conditions of return was not credible.  As the trial court recognized, the jury’s findings are supported by evidence in the record.

[2]  Section 48.426, Stats., provides:

Standard and factors.  (1) Court considerations.  In making a decision about the appropriate disposition under s. 48.427, the court shall consider the standard and factors enumerated in this section and any report submitted by an agency under s. 48.425.

 

  (2) Standard.  The best interests of the child shall be the prevailing factor considered by the court in determining the disposition of all proceedings under this subchapter.

 

  (3) Factors.  In considering the best interests of the child under this section the court shall consider but not be limited to the following:

 

  (a) The likelihood of the child’s adoption after termination.

 

  (b) The age and health of the child, both at the time of the disposition and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home.

 

  (c) Whether the child has substantial relationships with the parent or other family members, and whether it would be harmful to the child to sever these relationships.

 

  (d) The wishes of the child.

 

  (e) The duration of the separation of the parent from the child.

 

  (f) Whether the child will be able to enter into a more stable and permanent family relationship as a result of the termination, taking into account the conditions of the child’s current placement, the likelihood of future placements and the results of prior placements.