COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] Marth filed a Prisoner’s Petition for Waiver of Fees/Affidavit of Indigency under § 814.29(1m), Stats., and supplied the court with the required certified copy of his prison trust fund account statement.  See § 814.29(1m)(b)2.  However, Marth did not submit written authorization for payment of the fees to be made from his trust accounts as required by § 814.29(1m)(c)2.  Such an authorization is required before this court can consider Marth’s request to avoid prepayment of the filing fee.  See § 814.29(1m)(c).  Section 814.29(1m)(c)2 requires a prisoner to “authorize[] in writing the agency having custody of the prisoner’s prison trust fund account to forward payments from the prisoner’s account to the clerk of court each time the amount in the account exceeds $10 until the fees or costs are paid in full.”  By separate order, Marth will be required to file the written authorization before we will consider his Prisoner’s Petition for Waiver of Fees.[7]  Pending receipt of the written authorization, Marth’s Prisoner’s Petition for Waiver of Fees is provisionally granted.