COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Thus, DeChant is of no more assistance to Prestwood on the present facts than is Elliott.

                        For the reasons discussed above, we affirm the order denying Prestwood’s request for the recovery of actual attorney’s fees and the order denying reconsideration of the issue.

                        By the Court.—Orders affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.

 


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to § 752.31(2)(a), Stats.  This is an expedited appeal pursuant to Rule 809.17, Stats.

[2]  Section 806.04(8), Stats., provides as follows:

SUPPLEMENTAL RELIEF.  Further relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted whenever necessary or proper. The application therefor shall be by petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant the relief. If the application be deemed sufficient, the court shall, on reasonable notice, require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment or decree, to show cause why further relief should not be granted forthwith.