COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] Id. at 121, 211 N.W.2d at 840. 

                        Having determined that the failure to join an indispensable party does not by itself warrant dismissal, we must next determine whether the failure to join all indispensable parties within the thirty-day period requires dismissal because § 59.694(10), Stats., limits the commencement of an appeal to within thirty days after the filing of a decision by the board.  Section 59.694(10), provides:  “A person aggrieved by any decision of the board of adjustment, or a taxpayer, or any officer, department, board or bureau of the municipality, may, within 30 days after the filing of the decision in the office of the board, commence an action seeking the remedy available by certiorari.” 

                        This statute unambiguously requires only that an action to review  the Board’s determination be commenced within thirty days.  In this case an action was commenced against the Board within the thirty-day period.