COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Fischer v. Wisconsin Patients Comp. Fund, 2002 WI App 192, ¶1 n. 1, 256 Wis. 2d 848, 650 N.W.2d 75 (argument asserted by the appellant and not disputed by the respondent may be taken as admitted).

7        In applying great weight deference we will uphold the agency’s decision as long as it is “merely [] reasonable.”  Harnischfeger Corp., 196 Wis. 2d at 661. 

LIRC’s decision

8        The only issue before us is the propriety of LIRC’s determination of the amount of death benefits to be paid upon the death of seventeen-year-old Camacho.  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.11(1)(g) provides:

If an employee is under 27 years of age, the employee’s average weekly earnings on which to compute the benefits accruing for permanent disability or death shall be determined on the basis of the earnings that the employee, if not disabled, probably would earn after attaining the age of 27 years.  Unless otherwise established, the projected earnings determined under this paragraph shall be taken as equivalent to the amount upon which maximum weekly indemnity is payable.

9        LIRC and WISBF contend that the appropriate amount of Camacho’s death benefit is the “maximum weekly indemnity payable” under Wis. Stat. § 102.11(1)(g).  American Family, on the other hand, argues that it has “otherwise established” a lesser amount.  See id.