COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Karri Hubanks admitted that she had received some of the services for which the Hubanks had been billed, and she did not deny receiving any of the procedures reflected on the collection statement.  The trial court’s finding that Karri had received the medical services from Dean for which the Hubanks were billed is thus not clearly erroneous.  See § 805.17(2), Stats., (“Findings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses.”).

                        The Hubanks also contend in the “conclusion” of their opening brief that the damages awarded to Dean cannot exceed $1,383, which they contend was the agreed-upon “package price” for maternity services.