COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Although this testimony may have been relevant to a determination of the “reasonable value” of the medical services provided, because the issue is not raised or briefed on appeal, we do not consider it.  See Waushara County v. Graf, 166 Wis.2d 442, 451, 480 N.W.2d 16, 19 (1991).

                        Finally, we address Dean’s motion for costs and attorney’s fees under § 809.25(3), Stats., on the grounds that the Hubanks’ appeal is frivolous.  We previously ordered that the motion be held in abeyance until we reached a resolution on the merits of the appeal.  A frivolous appeal is one “filed, used or continued in bad faith, solely for purposes of harassing or maliciously injuring another,” or one that is “without any reasonable basis in law or equity” and for which no “good faith argument for an extension, modification, or reversal of existing law” can be supported.  Section 809.25(3)(c).