COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] The commission could reasonably conclude, on these facts, that these sales were not fixed as to either unit or starting time within the meaning of § 77.52(2)(a)1, Stats. 

                        Finally, Telemark argues at length that the time-shares are interests in real estate which cannot be made subject to a sales tax.  It refers to § 707.03(2), Stats., part of the Time-Share Ownership Act, see 1987 Wis. Act 399, § 457m, which states, “Each time-share estate constitutes for all purposes a separate estate in real property,” and it argues that had the legislature intended § 77.52(2)(a)1, Stats., to change time-shares into something else for purposes of sales taxation, it should have amended § 707.03. We agree with the department that the appropriate response to that argument is that the legislature expressly