COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Nash, 27 Wis.2d 183, 194, 133 N.W.2d 769, 776 (1965) (courts should not interfere with procedural aspects of agency proceedings absent a substantial showing that there has been a denial of due process that cannot be adequately remedied on review of the agency’s final decision).

 

CONCLUSION

                        For the reasons discussed above, we affirm the circuit court’s order dismissing Oriedo’s petition for review.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.

 


 



[1]  See, e.g., section 227.47(1), Stats., (“[E]very … final decision of an agency … shall be in writing accompanied by findings of fact and conclusions of law.”); section 227.52, Stats.,  (“Administrative decisions which adversely affect the substantial interests of any person, whether by action or inaction, whether affirmative or negative in form, are subject to review as provided in this chapter ….”); section 227.53(1), Stats., (“Except as otherwise specifically provided by law, any person aggrieved by a decision specified in s. 227.52 shall be entitled to judicial review thereof as provided in this chapter.”).