COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The Division of Hearings and Appeals stated, however, that “This conduct is of extreme concern because the client’s solicitation of babysitting [sic] services is what led to the sexual assaults for which the client is on parole.”  Cudnohosky does not expressly dispute the division’s historical observation.  The division also noted that Cudnohosky did not have children and therefore had no legitimate need to hire a baby-sitter. 

[3] Section 302.11(1), Stats., provides in pertinent part that “each inmate is entitled to mandatory release on parole by the department.”

[4]  Section 980.02, Stats.

[5] The court of appeals is not required to address each issue raised and each form of relief requested.  An appellate court should decide cases on the narrowest possible grounds.  State v. Castillo, 213 Wis.2d 488, 492, 570 N.W.2d 44, 46 (1997).