COURT OF APPEALS
[…] State v. Poellinger, 153 Wis.2d 493, 507, 451 N.W.2d 752, 757–758 (1990) (citations omitted).  Thus, “[t]his court will only substitute its judgment for that of the trier of fact when the fact finder relied upon evidence that was inherently or patently incredible - that kind of evidence which conflicts with the laws of nature or with fully-established or conceded facts.”  State v. Tarantino, 157 Wis.2d 199, 218, 458 N.W.2d 582, 590 (Ct. App. 1990).

                        As noted, Love was convicted of armed robbery, as a party to the crime.  Section 943.32(1)(a) & (2), Stats., defines armed robbery as follows:

Robbery.  (1)  Whoever, with intent to steal, takes property from the person or presence of the owner by either of the following means is guilty of a Class C felony:

(a)  By using force against the person of the owner with intent thereby to overcome his or her physical resistance or physical power of resistance to the taking or carrying away of the property[.]

….

(2)  Whoever violates sub. (1) by use or threat of use of a dangerous weapon … is guilty of a Class B felony.

Section 939.05, Stats., provides, in relevant part:

Parties to crime.