COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See id.

                        Davis’ defenses are not recognized at a refusal hearing under the implied consent law.  We affirm the order.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.


 



[1] Based on the circuit court’s finding, Davis’ operating privileges were revoked for a period of one year and Davis was ordered to complete an alcohol assessment program.

[2] Section 346.52, Stats., provides:  Stopping prohibited in certain specified places.  (1) No person shall stop or leave standing any vehicle, whether attended or unattended and whether temporarily or otherwise, in any of the following places:  ... (b) On a crosswalk ….”