COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED |
[…] [2] The details of this hearing are addressed in our discussion.
[3] Section 973.12(1), Stats., provides in pertinent part:
An official report of the F.B.I. or any other governmental agency of the United States or of this or any other state shall be prima facie evidence of any conviction or sentence therein reported. Any sentence so reported shall be deemed prima facie to have been fully served in actual confinement or to have been served for such period of time as is shown or is consistent with the report.