COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Accordingly, the trial court properly denied Nuttleman’s motion to suppress.

                        By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to § 752.31(2)(c), Stats.

[2]  Nuttleman also raised other arguments that are not relevant to this appeal.

[3]  Section 906.05, Stats., states:  “The judge presiding at the trial may not testify in that trial as a witness. No objection need be made in order to preserve the point.”

[4]  Section 902.01(2), Stats., states:  “A judicially noticed fact must be one not subject to reasonable dispute in that it is either (a) generally known within the territorial jurisdiction of the trial court or (b) capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.”