COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Co., 183 Wis.2d 627, 635, 517 N.W.2d 432, 435-36 (1994).  We construe a pleading liberally and dismiss for failure to state a claim only if it is quite clear that under no conditions can the plaintiff recover.  See id. at 635, 517 N.W.2d at 436.

1.  Unconscionability

                        The Association alleged, both as a counterclaim and affirmative defense, that the Service Agreement had become unconscionable. The trial court determined that the Association’s unconscionability cause of action accrued in 1977 when the parties entered into the original Service Agreement.  Noting that § 893.43, Stats., requires that “[a]n action upon any contract … shall be commenced within 6 years after the cause of action accrues or be barred,” the trial court ruled that the Association’s action was time barred. 

                        A contract is unconscionable when no decent, fair-minded person would view the result of its enforcement without being possessed of a profound sense of injustice.