COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Therefore, section 767.01(1) forms the first step to conferring matter jurisdiction.  And §§ 767.02(1), and 769.103, Stats., complete the process.

Section 767.02, Stats., states in relevant part:

(1)  Actions affecting the family are: …

(i)  To enforce or modify a judgment or order in an action affecting the family granted in this state or elsewhere.

                        Section 769.103, Stats., states:

Remedies provided by this chapter are cumulative and do not affect the availability of remedies under other law.