COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports. 


 



[1]  Section 904.04(2), Stats., provides:

Other crimes, wrongs, or acts.  Evidence of other crimes, wrongs, or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith.  This subsection does not exclude the evidence when offered for other purposes, such as proof of motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity, or absence of mistake or accident.

 

Section 904.03, Stats., provides:

Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.

[2]  Larry also argues that the size of the crack rocks found in one of the prior arrests was half that of the rocks found in this case.  Actually, in the October 1994 arrest, the rocks each weighed about 0.3 grams with their plastic packaging.