COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Ehly, 93 Wis.2d 433, 443–444, 287 N.W.2d 140, 145–146 (1980) (Ordinarily, we will not consider arguments raised for the first time on appeal.).

                        By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Rule 809.23(1)(b)4, Stats.


 



[1]  The trial court previously described accurately the penalties imposed by § 346.65(2)(c), Stats.  Misovy does not contend otherwise.

[2]  These documents were made a part of the record, on the State's motion and without Misovy's objection, by this court's January 15, 1998, order.

[3]  Section 343.307(1), Stats., provides:

The court shall count the following … to determine the penalty under s. 346.65 (2):

 

….

 

(d) Convictions under the law of another jurisdiction that prohibits refusal of chemical testing or use of a motor vehicle while intoxicated or under the influence of a controlled substance or controlled substance analog, or a combination thereof, or with an excess or specified range of alcohol concentration, or under the influence of any drug to a degree that renders the person incapable of safely driving, as those or substantially similar terms are used in that jurisdiction's laws.

 

As relevant here, § 55-10-401 of Tennessee Statutes makes it “unlawful for any person ... to drive ... any automobile ... while under the influence of any intoxicant.”