COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (d) Is signed by or on behalf of each of the grantors; and

 

          (e) Is signed by or on behalf of all parties, if a lease or contract to convey; and

 

          (f) Is signed, or joined in by separate conveyance, by or on behalf of each spouse, if the conveyance alienates any interest of a married person in a homestead …; and

 

          (g) Is delivered .…

 

Section 706.02(1), Stats., (emphasis supplied).  The Bratt holding clearly subjects options to the requirements of the statute of frauds, as does § 706.01(6), Stats.  (“‘Grantor’ means the person from whom an interest in lands passes by conveyance and includes … optionors ….”)